Staffing Structure

Mrs. Amanda McNamee

Mrs. Amanda McNamee

Breakfast Club Facilitator
Y4 Support Y5 & 6 Lunchtime Support
Miss Amy Murphy

Miss Amy Murphy

Family Support Manager
Miss Anne Marie Scott

Miss Anne Marie Scott

PPA, NQT, ECPD, TLR & Leadership Facilitator
Miss Becki McKay

Miss Becki McKay

Year 1 Support
Year 1 Welfare Assistant
Breakfast Club Facilitator
Mrs Claire Higginson

Mrs Claire Higginson

Foundation Teacher
PPA, NQT, ECPD, TLR and Leadership Facilitator
Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon

Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon

Assistant Head Teacher
S.E.N.D.C.O.
PPA & NQT Facilitator
Safeguarding Deputy
Mrs. Dawn Boylan

Mrs. Dawn Boylan

Year 4 Welfare Assistant
Mrs. Donna Smith

Mrs. Donna Smith

Year 4 Support
Mr. Eddie Matthews

Mr. Eddie Matthews

Pupil Welfare Officer
Mrs. Emma Lund

Mrs. Emma Lund

Year 2 Support
Year 1 and 2 Lunchtime Support
Miss Frankie Greenhalgh

Miss Frankie Greenhalgh

Foundation Class Teacher
Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS & LS1 Lead)
Safeguarding Deputy
Miss Gaynor Reid

Miss Gaynor Reid

Foundation Support Assistant
Mrs. Gillian McKellar

Mrs. Gillian McKellar

Breakfast Club Facilitator
Year 5 & 6 Welfare Assistant
Miss Heather Martin

Miss Heather Martin

Executive Deputy Head Teacher
Safeguarding Lead
Statutory Assessment Lead
PPA & NQT Facilitator
Mrs. Jenny Kirkham

Mrs. Jenny Kirkham

Foundation Support Assistant
Reception Welfare Assistant
EYFS Lunchtime Support
Mrs. Joan Kenyon

Mrs. Joan Kenyon

Year 3 One to One SSA
Mr. John Hatjoulis

Mr. John Hatjoulis

Class Teacher
Mrs. Josephine Lewis

Mrs. Josephine Lewis

Year 6 Support
Special Needs and Behaviour Support Assistant Level 3
Mrs. Josephine Lloyd

Mrs. Josephine Lloyd

Year 5 One-to-One SSA
Ms. Kathryn Evans

Ms. Kathryn Evans

School Nurse
Mrs Katie Roney

Mrs Katie Roney

Support Assistant (SALT)
Miss Laura Hilton

Miss Laura Hilton

Year 3 Class Teacher
Miss Lauren Jackson

Miss Lauren Jackson

Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss Lyndsay Truelove

Miss Lyndsay Truelove

Family Support Manager
Mr. Martyn Kenyon

Mr. Martyn Kenyon

Year 3 One to One SSA
Mr. Matt Collins

Mr. Matt Collins

Year 6 Class Teacher
Assistant Headteacher
Safeguarding Deputy
Miss Michelle Walker

Miss Michelle Walker

SHINE Support and Intervention
Mrs. Monika Sladkiewicz

Mrs. Monika Sladkiewicz

Extended Provision Club Leader
EAL Support
Special Needs and Behaviour Support Team Assistant
EYFS Lunchtime Support
Miss. Pauline Ashwood

Miss. Pauline Ashwood

Year 3 Support
Year 3 & 4 Lunchtime Support
Mrs. Rachel Whittaker

Mrs. Rachel Whittaker

Administration Assistant
Miss Rebecca Calvert

Miss Rebecca Calvert

Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Robyn Eaves

Mrs Robyn Eaves

Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs. Sarah Smith

Mrs. Sarah Smith

Executive Head Teacher
Safeguarding Lead
Mrs. Shelly Uttley

Mrs. Shelly Uttley

Foundation Support Assisant
Mr. Stephen Tierney

Mr. Stephen Tierney

Chief Executive Officer
Mrs. Teresa Kennerley

Mrs. Teresa Kennerley

Year 5 Support
Breakfast Club Facilitator
Year 5 & 6 Lunchtime Support
Mrs. Vikki Cullen

Mrs. Vikki Cullen

Head Teacher's Personal Assistant
Mr. William Greenhalgh

Mr. William Greenhalgh

Year 2 Welfare Assistant