Staff List

Foundation Stage Unit

Teachers  Miss Frankie Greenhalgh
Miss Anne-Marie Scott
Support Assistant    Mrs. Jenny Kirkham
Mrs. Shelly Uttley
Miss Gaynor Reid
EAL Support Mrs. Monika Sladkiewicz

Key Stage One

Year 1 Class Teacher    Miss Rebecca Calvert
Year 1 Support  Miss Becki McKay
Year 2 Class Teacher  Miss Lauren Jackson
Year 2 Support  Mrs. Emma Lund
One to One SSA Mr. Martin Kenyon & Mrs. Joan Kenyon

Key Stage Two Department

Year 3 Class Teacher Miss Laura Hilton
Year 3 Support Miss Pauline Ashwood
Year 4 Class Teacher    Miss Jenny Lee and Mr Tony Mitchell
Year 4 Support  Mrs. Donna Smith
One to One SSA Mrs. Josephine Lloyd
Year 5 Class Teacher  Miss Robyn Eaves
Year 5 Support  Mrs. Teresa Kennerley
Year 6 Class Teacher Mr. Matt Collins
Year 6 Support Mrs. Josephine Lewis

Senior Leadership Team

Chief Executive Officer Mr. Stephen Tierney 
Executive Head Teacher Mrs. Sarah Smith
Executive Deputy Head Teacher Miss Heather Martin
Assistant Head Teacher & SENDCO Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon (KS2 Lead)
Assistant Head Teacher Miss Frankie Greenhalgh (EYFS & KS1 Lead)
Safeguarding Leads Mrs. Sarah Smith or
Miss Heather Martin
Safeguarding Deputy Miss Frankie Greenhalgh
Statutory Assessment Lead Miss Heather Martin

Administration Team

Administration Assistant  Mrs. Rachel Whittaker 
Head Teacher's Personal Assistant    Mrs. Vikki Cullen 

Planning Preparation and Assessment Time (PPA) and Newly Qualified Teacher Time (NQT) Facilitators

Foundation    Mrs Calire Higginson
KS1  Miss Heather Martin
Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon
Mr. Tony Mitchell
KS2  Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon
Mr. Tony Mitchell

Extended Provision Team

Breakfast Club Leader  Mrs Monika Sladkiewicz 
Breakfast Club Facilitators  Mrs. Teresa Kennerley (1 day)
Mrs. Gilliam McKellar (4 days)
Miss Becki McKay
After School Club Facilitators    Mrs. Amanda McNamee
Mrs Josephine Lloyd

Children and Families Support Team

Family Support Managers Miss Lyndsay Truelove
Miss Amy Murphy
School Nurse  Ms. Kathryn Evans
EAL Support  Mrs. Monika Sladkiewicz
Pupil Welfare Officer  Mr. Eddie Matthews 

Caretaking and Cleaning

Site Supervision    St. Mary's SLA 
Cleaners  St. Mary's SLA 

Special Needs and Behaviour Support Team

Support Assistant Mrs Katie Roney (SALT)
Mrs. Monika Sladkiewicz (EAL) 
Teacher  Mr. Daniel Salmon (SENDCO Intervention)
SSA Level 3 Mrs. Josephine Lewis (Intervention)
SHINE Support and Intervention    Miss Michelle Walker (Shelly)

Welfare Assistants

Reception    Mrs. Jenny Kirkham
Year 1  Miss Becki McKay
Year 2  Mrs. Amanda McNamee
Year 3 Mrs. Dawn Boylan
Year 4 Mrs. Sue Blacow
Year 5 Mrs. Gillian McKellar
Year 6 Mr. William Greenhalgh

Lunchtime Support Staff Supervision

Early Years Foundation Stage    Mrs. Jenny Kirkham
Mrs. Monika Sladkiewicz
Year 1 and 2  Mrs. Emma Lund
Year 3 and 4  Miss Pauline Ashwood
Mrs. Donna Smith
Year 5 and 6  Mrs. Teresa Kennerley